A steady start gave way at 00:15 UTC and ETH climbed $40 to $1,913. Put writers added the most fresh OI at $1,800 (+1,450 ETH). Call writers built positions at $1,950–$2,050, led by $2,050 (+5,150 ETH). Max pain held at $1,950 all session.
SpotMax painPCR15-min · UTC
Open$1,875
High · 23:34$1,917
Low · 00:25$1,871
Avg PCR0.51
Max pain$1,950
Liquidations$3.4M
Key levels for the next session
$2,050Fresh calls +5,150 ETHcap
$2,000Call wall · 71,444 ETH OI · Fresh calls +4,690 ETHresistance
$1,950Max painmagnet
$1,912.38Close●
$1,900Fresh puts +1,237 ETHsupport
$1,800Fresh puts +1,450 ETHsupport
$1,700Put wall · 51,207 ETH OIfloor
Where writers added today
$2,050
+5,150 ETH
$2,000
+4,690 ETH
$1,950
+4,259 ETH
$1,800
+1,450 ETH
$1,900
+1,237 ETH
$1,880
+968 ETH
■ calls ■ puts · OI change from the first snapshot to the close, strikes near spot
Move vs what options priced
Next-day ATM straddle at open · IV 31.3%$29
Session range$46
One session moved 1.6× the next-day straddle's full priced move.
RetailInterest is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser.
All content, tools, analytics and signals on this platform are for
educational and informational purposes only and do not constitute
investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any securities.
Trading in derivatives, options and futures carries significant risk of
loss. Past performance is not indicative of future results.
Read full disclaimer.